Tuesday, October 6, 2009

andy roddick

Biography for
Andy Roddick More at IMDbPro »
Date of Birth
30 August 1982, Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Birth Name
Andrew Stephen Roddick
Little Roddick

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Mini Biography
Andrew Stephen Roddick was born on August 30, 1982 in Omaha, Nebraska to Jerry and Blanche Roddick. He has 2 older brothers, Lawrence and John. His family moved from Omaha to Austin, Texas when Andy was 4 years old and then to Boca Raton, Florida when he was 11. Andy picked up his first racquet at age 4 and became pro at age 18 in 2000. He is know for his killer serve (153mph record). His friend and fellow pro Mardy Fish lived with the Roddick family in 1999 for a year. He won his first grandslam at the US Open in 2003 and soon became one of the youngest #1's.
andy roddick
andy roddick pics
andy roddick
andy roddick
andy roddick image
andy roddick wallpapers
andy roddick
andy roddick
andy raddick

andy roddick
andy roddick
andy roddick wife

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails