Wednesday, October 7, 2009

kim clijsters willian kim ckijsters tennis player

Biography for
Kim Clijsters More at IMDbPro »
Date of Birth
8 June 1983, Bilzen, Belgium
Birth Name
Kim Antonie Lode Clijsters
Killing Kim
Kim Kong
5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Brian Lynch (13 July 2007 - present) 1 child
Was engaged to WTA tennis player Lleyton Hewitt
Has a younger sister, Elke
2005 U.S. Open tennis champ.

Announced her immediate retirement as a tennis player on May 6th, 2007, after 9 seasons on the WTA tour.
Leaves the tour after a more than successful career, in order to focus on her personal life. She feels she has done everything she wanted in women's tennis.

Officially taken off the rankings at #5 on Monday May 14th, 2007. Second highest- ranked player in history to retire. First ranked is Steffi Graf, who retired at #3 in August 1999.
Will get married to American basketball player Brian Lynch in July 2007.

Won 34 singles titles, including 1 grand slam and 11 doubles titles, including 2 grand slams. Was ranked #1 in the world in singles and doubles at the same time in 2003. Reached #1 in singles again in early 2006.

Her husband Brian Lynch has 3 brothers.
Her father Lei Clijster was a famous Belgian soccer player and her mother Els Vandecaetsbeeck was professional gymnast.
Sister Elke Clijsters, born 18 January 1985.

Gave birth to her first child, a girl named Jada Ellie, on February 27, 2008.
kim clijsters
venus willian kim clijsters
kim clijsters engage
kim clijsters pics
sareena williams vs kim clijsters
kim clijsters adecco
kim clijsters wallppers
kim cllijsters wining trofy
kim clijsters bikini video
kim cljsters bio
weight and height kim clijsters
kim clijsters baby

kim clijsters married

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails